Past Recipients

Past Recipients

Individual Award Recipients

1999

  • Aldredge, Elizabeth
  • Ponzio, Patti
  • Wallis, Annette
  • Winkler, Patty

2000

  • Cruz, Nelda
  • Dronen, Doug
  • Ferrell, Shelly
  • Vanek, Amanda
  • Welch, Judy

2001

  • Carey, Peggy
  • Charanza, Mary K.
  • Cook, Vickie
  • Kempenski, Virgie
  • Phillips, Brad
  • Rodriguez, Rosa
  • Truss, Jeff

2002

  • Kimberly Crawford
  • Dita Gean Geary
  • Danny Grimes
  • Colleen Locke
  • Clint Merritt
  • Brenda Milberger
  • Rosalie Nickles

2003

  • Paul Barzak
  • Don Helton
  • Debbie Phair
  • Carolyn Record
  • Nancy Serna
  • Randy Shafer
  • Damon Wallace

2004

  • John Crawford
  • Dean Endler
  • Mary Sue Goldwater
  • Linda Kettler
  • Leann McCall
  • Jeff Zimmermann

2005

  • Todd Gregory
  • Shirley Jones
  • Debra Maeger
  • Diana Montoya
  • Claudia Pollard
  • John Whittemore
  • Donna Young

2006

  • Edward Cook
  • Mary Garcia
  • Stacie Sodolak
  • Debbie Smith
  • Brian Williams
  • Deanna White
  • Allen Wyse

2007

  • Jacqueline Caruso
  • Paula Cooper
  • Cindy Gillar
  • Cathy Jefferson
  • Nydia Riojas
  • Dora Rogers
  • Antonio Sarate

2008

  • Madeline Dillard
  • Terri Liner
  • Jaclyn Mahlmann
  • Jesus Perez
  • Tracy Stracener
  • June Vieira
  • Beverly Wilson

2009

  • Amelia Campos
  • Mary DuBuisson
  • Amy Jennings
  • Donna Murray
  • Maria Rodriguez
  • Elizabeth Schwartz

2010

  • Elizabeth Aldredge
  • Ada Green
  • Lori Mervish
  • Monica Poehl
  • Lisa Rosser
  • Rashmi Verma

2011

  • Tammy Bage
  • Lindy Beasley
  • Laura Dohnalik
  • Jim Kuhlmann
  • Katy Oliphint
  • Karen Palumbo

2012

  • Kevin Bell
  • Dale Cook
  • Evonne Crocker
  • Kelli Holt
  • Kathy Miller
  • Patty Winkler

2013

  • Tracy Foster
  • Cindy Glover
  • Mark Herzog
  • Tami Overby
  • Claudia Pine
  • Suzanne Talbert

2014

  • Tricia Bledsoe
  • Michael Findley
  • Rachelle Lopez
  • Kyle Metcalf
  • Cindy Stewart
  • Sarah Tobola
  • Brandie Watson

2015

  • Randy Davidson
  • Lane Gillespie
  • Eric Irwin
  • Cindy Ishaq
  • Douglas Kessler
  • Robert Meyer
  • Lesley Mizer
  • Rebecca Morgan
  • Hugh ‘Alec’ Pointer
  • Michelle Steedly

2016

  • Karen Bigley
  • Christopher Dieckert
  • Darla Guerra
  • Michelle Jackson
  • Wendy Kotarski
  • Danny Lackey
  • Darryl Peterson
  • Susan Phillips
  • Dave Rice
  • Lisa Rosser

Team Award Recipients

2009

Payroll Processors Team

  • Laura Quirino
  • Katie May
  • Sharon Mize
  • Nereida Ramirez
  • Margaret Dow
  • Christy Cisneros
  • Lynette Supak
  • Tonia Coe

2010

New Employee Welcome (TAMU NEW) Development Team

  • Mary Bailey
  • Kyle Boatsman
  • Prakash Nair
  • Laura Dohnalik
  • Pamela Praesel
  • Judy Buchheit
  • Geri Chatman
  • Ada Green
  • Betty Gibson

2011

2010 Leadership Institute Implementation Team

  • Carolyn Sandoval
  • Kelleen Stine-Cheyne
  • Kathy Pilgrim
  • Pamela Praesel

2012

Council on Respect Team

  • Bridgett Chargois
  • Veronica Cone
  • Angel Constancio
  • Carmen Espitia
  • Kelli Holt
  • Katy Oliphint
  • Pamela Praesel

2013

TrainTraq Classroom Registration Team

  • Dorian Campbell
  • Nancy DeLeon
  • Wade Giesenschlag
  • Diane Holt
  • Pat Hsieh
  • Rashmi Verma

2014

No team award

2015

AED/CPR Skills Assessors/Heartsavers Instructors

  • Toni Eubanks
  • Swati Kale
  • Kamme O
  • Babette Perkins
  • Kristen Robinson
  • Sean Speed
  • Brad Urbanczyk
  • Marianna Wood

UES Business Services Team

  • Greg Bell
  • Martin Castaneda
  • Wesley Faust
  • Brenden Lambert
  • Jessica Li
  • Noe Lopez
  • Chuck Scharett
  • Chris Smith
  • Glenn Wilcox
  • James Woodruff

2016

EHS Fire & Life Safety Construction Inspection and Testing Team

  • Adam Chavarria
  • Jacob Daily
  • David Zeiger

Financial Management Operations- Accounts Payable

  • Caylan Bartley
  • Claudette Bishop
  • Flo Bourner
  • Esmerelda Campos
  • Mary Diane Conrady
  • Sandy deGeurin
  • Buddy L. Derrick, II
  • Barbara Gilmore
  • Pamela Johnson
  • Clarissa Kennedy
  • Andrea McIhaney
  • Cynthia Navarro
  • Melva Nutall
  • Britney Rosario
  • Graceanna Smith
  • Cindy Stewart
  • Tammy Stilley
  • Brandie Watson

Visionary Award Recipients

2015

  • Janelle Ramirez

2016

  • Christina Robertson

Selfless Service Award Recipients

2016

  • Jonathan Blythe
  • Mark Hartman
  • Juan Hinojosa
  • Joel Luce
  • Gregg Stuenkel